Estimated value
£354,312
Median £4,662/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £331,000£468,000
Estimated value: £354,312Last sold (Nov 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA2 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PARRY CLOSE BA2 1JR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £314,000 | 69 | £4,551 | C | 91% |
2 LYMORE CLOSE BA2 1BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £373,700 | 75 | £4,983 | C | 87% |
21 THE HOLLOW BA2 1PA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £351,000 | 74 | £4,743 | D | 86% |
135 THE OVAL BA2 2HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | C | 86% |
42 KELSTON VIEW BA2 1NP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £277,500 | 76 | £3,651 | C | 86% |
14 SHICKLE GROVE BA2 2TP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £331,000 | 71 | £4,662 | C | 85% |
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE BA2 1PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 84% |
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE BA2 1JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £468,000 | 96 | £4,875 | C | 84% |