HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

35, WEST CLOSE, BA2 1PY

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,239

Median £4,743/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £330,000£401,250
Estimated value: £346,239Last sold (May 2025): £266,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA2 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,00074£4,743D89%
14 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£314,00069£4,551C88%
123 SHERIDAN ROAD
BA2 1RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00073£3,562D86%
56 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00070£5,000D86%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D86%
129 SHERIDAN ROAD
BA2 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,50074£3,372D85%
LANSDOWN VIEW COTTAGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00068£3,074D84%
32 CRANMORE PLACE
BA2 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156D84%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D84%
2 LYMORE CLOSE
BA2 1BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£373,70075£4,983C84%

Dig deeper into this address