Estimated value
£185,625
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £172,000£632,500
Estimated value: £185,625Last sold (May 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BA2 1NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 REDLAND PARK BA2 1SQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 43 | £3,093 | C | 86% |
19A POOLEMEAD ROAD BA2 1QW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 40 | £4,125 | C | 86% |
6 LINCOTT VIEW BA2 8JT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 40 | £3,700 | D | 85% |
51 REDLAND PARK BA2 1SH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 44 | £2,955 | C | 85% |
THE EMPIRE (39) GRAND PARADE BA2 4DF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 49 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
26 HAZEL GROVE BA2 2JE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 48 | £3,583 | C | 81% |
THE MOORINGS (10) SYDNEY WHARF BA2 4AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £309,000 | 45 | £6,867 | C | 80% |
MINERVA COURT (FLAT 6) ST JOHNS ROAD BA2 6PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 47 | £4,255 | B | 80% |
THE MOORLANDS (FLAT 2) ENGLISHCOMBE LANE BA2 2EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | C | 79% |