HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

3, WEDGWOOD ROAD, BA2 1NT

Flat·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£409,860

Median £4,455/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £405,000£675,000
Estimated value: £409,860Last sold (Apr 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BA2 1NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRANKCOM HOUSE (FLAT 5) FORESTER ROAD
BA2 6RA · Flat
Dec 2025£379,000102£3,716C83%
CLAN HOUSE (FLAT 8) SYDNEY ROAD
BA2 6NS · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00092£6,522D82%
DRAYCOTT COURT (FLAT 2) HENRIETTA GARDENS
BA2 6LZ · Flat
Oct 2025£675,00091£7,418C81%
21 CLARKS WAY
BA2 2TR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533C80%
42 ORCHID DRIVE
BA2 2TS · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00065£3,354C79%
59 FORTESCUE STREET
BA2 7PE · Flat
Nov 2025£405,00082£4,939B79%
35 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455C79%
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C78%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C78%
THE HEXAGON (FLAT 31) KEMPTHORNE LANE
BA2 5RS · Flat
Oct 2025£228,00081£2,815D78%

Dig deeper into this address