HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

52, SLADEBROOK ROAD, BA2 1LR

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£764,320

Median £5,620/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £670,000£945,000
Estimated value: £764,320Last sold (Aug 2024): £615,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA2 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SLADEBROOK ROAD
BA2 1LR · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000141£4,610C87%
35 ROCKLIFFE AVENUE
BA2 6QP · Detached
Dec 2025£945,000147£6,429E83%
2A ECKWEEK LANE
BA2 8PH · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000118£3,178D83%
4 CASTLE GARDENS
BA2 2AN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000119£5,630D82%
10 MIDDLE STOKE
BA2 7GF · Detached
Feb 2026£945,000127£7,441D82%
163 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5SA · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000121£5,620E82%
384 WELLSWAY
BA2 5RN · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000124£4,556E81%
97 HANTONE HILL
BA2 6XE · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000128£5,000D81%
THE COOMBE
BA2 8LP · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000118£4,534E80%
3 PADDOCK WOODS
BA2 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000149£5,940C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address