HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

73, SLADEBROOK ROAD, BA2 1LP

Detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£732,990

Median £4,610/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,000Median £650,000£915,000
Estimated value: £732,990Last sold (Mar 2003): £68,404

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA2 1LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SLADEBROOK ROAD
BA2 1LR · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000141£4,610C86%
3 PADDOCK WOODS
BA2 7AD · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000149£5,940C86%
2 BRAMBLE WAY
BA2 5DR · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000142£6,444C85%
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE
BA2 0HY · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000146£3,253B83%
LOCKBURN HOUSE ECKWEEK LANE
BA2 8PH · Detached
Nov 2025£499,000175£2,851C82%
163 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1HP · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000164£2,957D81%
7 PIPPIN CLOSE
BA2 8SP · Detached
Oct 2025£416,000152£2,737C81%
TABOURI SOUTHSTOKE ROAD
BA2 5SN · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000145£5,966C80%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C79%
24 FORTESCUE STREET
BA2 7PE · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000160£4,625C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address