HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

33, THE GLEBE, BA2 0LT

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,771

Median £4,263/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£857,500
Estimated value: £498,771Last sold (Nov 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA2 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENDALE
BA2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,500112£4,263D87%
14 FERENBERGE CLOSE
BA2 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00094£3,351D84%
STOCKHOLM NEWMANS LANE
BA2 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000107£3,458C84%
6 THE GLEBE
BA2 0LT · Detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D83%
72 FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000107£7,196D83%
50 LANSDOWN CRESCENT
BA2 0JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500124£3,044C83%
11 HILL VIEW
BA2 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00088£4,091D83%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address