Estimated value
£713,174
Median £4,631/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £750,000£945,000
Estimated value: £713,174Last sold (Jan 1996): £112,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA2 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 85% |
3 PADDOCK WOODS BA2 7AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £885,000 | 149 | £5,940 | C | 83% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 82% |
57 UNDER KNOLL BA2 8TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 150 | £3,567 | D | 82% |
THE WHITE COTTAGE LOWER PEASEDOWN BA2 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £576,000 | 151 | £3,815 | D | 82% |
42 BA2 9HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £815,000 | 176 | £4,631 | D | 81% |
THE WILLOWS BA2 0EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | D | 80% |
35 ROCKLIFFE AVENUE BA2 6QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £945,000 | 147 | £6,429 | E | 80% |
2A ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 80% |