HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

14, SOMERSET FOLLY, BA2 0HD

Terraced·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£669,530

Median £4,715/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £726,500£835,000
Estimated value: £669,530Last sold (Dec 2016): £392,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA2 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C84%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D83%
THE OLD PLAYGROUND (2) ALEXANDRA PLACE
BA2 5EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,000148£5,405C82%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D82%
2 MONMOUTH PADDOCK
BA2 7LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000123£4,715C82%
6 STANWAY CLOSE
BA2 2UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000133£3,383C82%
19A POWLETT ROAD
BA2 6QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£770,000123£6,260C81%
35 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455C80%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D80%
50 LANSDOWN CRESCENT
BA2 0JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500124£3,044C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address