Estimated value
£1,101,448
Median £4,204/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £1,075,000£2,250,000
Estimated value: £1,101,448Last sold (Jul 2023): £995,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near BA2 0FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD BA2 6DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,150,000 | 289 | £3,979 | C | 82% |
DUMBLEDOR BEECHWOOD ROAD BA2 5JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,450,000 | 242 | £5,992 | C | 81% |
1C CLEVELAND WALK BA2 6JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £2,250,000 | 227 | £9,912 | C | 79% |
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 79% |
30 WINDELL STREET BA2 5BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 234 | £3,718 | A | 77% |
CHURCH VIEW BATH ROAD BA2 7LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 228 | £3,728 | D | 77% |
1 MARCHANTS LANE BA2 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 184 | £4,783 | B | 77% |
49 PRIORY CLOSE BA2 5AN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,150,000 | 231 | £4,978 | C | 77% |
DENMEDE SOUTHSTOKE ROAD BA2 5SL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,075,000 | 264 | £4,072 | D | 75% |