Estimated value
£631,800
Median £5,265/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £595,000£960,000
Estimated value: £631,800Last sold (Nov 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 106/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 106/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BA2 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 85% |
2 WRATISLAW ROAD BA2 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | B | 81% |
2 HENRIETTA GARDENS BA2 6LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £646,000 | 105 | £6,152 | C | 81% |
8 MORGAN WAY BA2 8TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 129 | £3,915 | C | 81% |
THE WILLOWS BA2 0EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | D | 80% |
24 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | B | 80% |
2A ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 80% |
72 WARMINSTER ROAD BA2 6RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 116 | £5,690 | B | 79% |
4 CASTLE GARDENS BA2 2AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 79% |