Estimated value
£244,503
Median £3,881/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £254,000£312,500
Estimated value: £244,503Last sold (Feb 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near BA16 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SOMERTON ROAD BA16 0DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | E | 83% |
37 WOODS ROAD BA16 9PS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 63 | £3,365 | D | 82% |
7 WILFRID ROAD BA16 0EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 58 | £4,379 | D | 82% |
24 LEIGH FURLONG ROAD BA16 0LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | D | 81% |
139 THE WHITHYS BA16 9PJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | D | 80% |
7 TEIGN COURT BA16 9RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 79% |
8 BARN CLOSE BA16 0BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 63 | £2,317 | D | 79% |
33 MAIN STREET BA16 9QG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 78% |
7 CHANCELLOR ROAD BA16 9RX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £312,500 | 65 | £4,808 | D | 77% |