HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

1, BA16 9PF

House·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£362,280

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £345,000£540,000
Estimated value: £362,280

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA16 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 GRANGE AVENUE
BA16 9PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000114£2,939D75%
OCASTA, 44A CRANHILL ROAD
BA16 0BY · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000113£4,381C75%
12A MILDRED ROAD
BA16 9QP · Other
Oct 2025£362,500125£2,900C74%
24 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00086£4,012C73%
12 NOVA QUARTER
BA16 0FT · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,500102£2,770C72%
8 WOODS ROAD
BA16 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00091£2,692C72%
21 GREEN LANE AVENUE
BA16 0QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000106£3,019C71%
57 BROOKS ROAD
BA16 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000102£2,843D70%
6 HIGHFIELDS CLOSE
BA16 9AB · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000121£4,463B70%
29 GLASTON ROAD
BA16 0AW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000132£3,182D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address