HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

BATCH VIEW, GRANGE AVENUE, BA16 9PE

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,813

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £311,813Last sold (Jun 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA16 9PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00086£4,012C91%
4 MARY HART CLOSE
BA16 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00070£4,000C89%
18 HEMPITTS ROAD
BA16 9QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,50081£4,241D86%
1 POPPY CLOSE
BA16 9AD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£114,00084£1,357C84%
33 MAIN STREET
BA16 9QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00070£4,000D84%
23 MOORLAND ROAD
BA16 9SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00071£3,521C84%
8 WOODS ROAD
BA16 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00091£2,692C84%
88 PORTLAND ROAD
BA16 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00081£2,901C83%
1 GRANGE AVENUE
BA16 9PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£296,00079£3,747C83%
10 QUEENS ROAD
BA16 0NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95076£3,947D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address