Estimated value
£439,944
Median £3,188/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £430,000£470,000
Estimated value: £439,944Last sold (Sept 2019): £330,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BA14 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BLIND LANE BA14 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £417,500 | 145 | £2,879 | C | 91% |
34 STOKEHILL BA14 7TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | C | 85% |
41 KINGFISHER CLOSE BA14 7GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 119 | £3,235 | C | 85% |
27 NIGHTINGALE ROAD BA14 9TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | C | 85% |
35 ALDERTON WAY BA14 0UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 84% |
2A WESTBURY ROAD BA14 0TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | C | 84% |
75 BRADFORD ROAD BA14 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 176 | £2,642 | C | 84% |
80 NEWHURST PARK BA14 7QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,500 | 139 | £3,040 | B | 83% |
29 ORPINGTON WAY BA14 7UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 146 | £2,705 | C | 83% |