Estimated value
£462,260
Median £3,188/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £460,000£715,000
Estimated value: £462,260Last sold (Mar 2026): £417,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BA14 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 NIGHTINGALE ROAD BA14 9TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | C | 85% |
35 ALDERTON WAY BA14 0UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 84% |
2A WESTBURY ROAD BA14 0TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | C | 84% |
75 BRADFORD ROAD BA14 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 176 | £2,642 | C | 84% |
80 NEWHURST PARK BA14 7QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £422,500 | 139 | £3,040 | B | 83% |
66B MAGDALEN LANE BA14 9LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 162 | £4,414 | D | 83% |
29 ORPINGTON WAY BA14 7UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 146 | £2,705 | C | 83% |
58 MARINA DRIVE BA14 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 146 | £3,151 | C | 83% |
19 WARBLER CLOSE BA14 9TY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 140 | £3,714 | C | 83% |