Estimated value
£165,690
Median £2,630/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £175,000£222,000
Estimated value: £165,690Last sold (Feb 2021): £155,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near BA14 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE SLIPWAY BA14 8UP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £181,500 | 69 | £2,630 | C | 97% |
48 USHERS COURT BA14 8GH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 56 | £2,679 | C | 90% |
24 USHERS COURT BA14 8GH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 88% |
32 BLEASE CLOSE BA14 8WD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 56 | £2,643 | B | 86% |
ORCHARD HALL (FLAT 15) HAWTHORN GROVE BA14 0JE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 65 | £1,815 | C | 86% |
30 HEDDINGTON CLOSE BA14 0LH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £158,600 | 64 | £2,478 | C | 85% |
45 CONIGRE SQUARE BA14 8LJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 72 | £2,431 | B | 85% |
APPLEGATE HOUSE (25) SEYMOUR ROAD BA14 8FT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 73 | £3,041 | C | 84% |
44 PARSONAGE ROAD BA14 7TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 83% |
14A CLARENDON ROAD BA14 7BR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 83% |