HouseValuation
Home·BA14·Valuation

28, THE SLIPWAY, BA14 8UP

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,583

Median £2,519/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£181,500
Estimated value: £143,583Last sold (May 2015): £98,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BA14 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE SLIPWAY
BA14 8UP · Flat
Mar 2026£181,50069£2,630C91%
48 USHERS COURT
BA14 8GH · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679C90%
24 USHERS COURT
BA14 8GH · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00056£2,411C88%
18 CONIGRE SQUARE
BA14 8LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£122,50053£2,311B87%
REGAL COURT (FLAT 30) BYTHESEA ROAD
BA14 8HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£131,00052£2,519B87%
32 BLEASE CLOSE
BA14 8WD · Flat
Jan 2026£148,00056£2,643B86%
ORCHARD HALL (FLAT 15) HAWTHORN GROVE
BA14 0JE · Flat
Mar 2026£118,00065£1,815C86%
30 HEDDINGTON CLOSE
BA14 0LH · Flat
Feb 2026£158,60064£2,478C85%
RALEIGH COURT (FLAT 8) POLEBARN ROAD
BA14 7EF · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00053£1,604C84%
78 USHERS COURT
BA14 8GE · Flat
Aug 2025£135,00052£2,596C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address