Estimated value
£327,488
Median £2,752/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £315,000£405,000
Estimated value: £327,488Last sold (Oct 2023): £330,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BA14 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE SLIPWAY BA14 8UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 123 | £2,683 | C | 91% |
24 THE SLIPWAY BA14 8UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 109 | £2,890 | C | 91% |
14 SWAN DRIVE BA14 8US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 86% |
57 CANAL ROAD BA14 8QU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 124 | £2,387 | C | 86% |
1 WESTBOURNE MEWS BA14 9EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £374,000 | 135 | £2,770 | C | 84% |
5 THE SPA BA14 6BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 108 | £2,685 | C | 84% |
2 NIBBS TERRACE BA14 6RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 131 | £3,092 | C | 83% |
18 NORRIS ROAD BA14 7UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 105 | £2,714 | C | 82% |
12 LANGLEY ROAD BA14 0LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 114 | £2,675 | C | 81% |