HouseValuation
Home·BA14·Valuation

43, DUKE STREET, BA14 8EA

Flat·20·EPC C
Estimated value
£53,580

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 20 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £207,000£222,000
Estimated value: £53,580Last sold (Jan 2026): £94,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Sales near BA14 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE SLIPWAY
BA14 8UP · Flat
Mar 2026£181,50069£2,630C73%
ST GEORGES WORKS (FLAT 2) SILVER STREET
BA14 8AF · Flat
Dec 2025£207,500 - - - 72%
48 USHERS COURT
BA14 8GH · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679C72%
APPLEGATE HOUSE (25) SEYMOUR ROAD
BA14 8FT · Flat
Feb 2026£222,00073£3,041C72%
22 (FLAT 1) FORE STREET
BA14 8ER · Flat
Sept 2025£135,000 - - - 70%
22 (FLAT 4) FORE STREET
BA14 8ER · Flat
Sept 2025£135,000 - - - 70%
ST GEORGES WORKS (FLAT 5) SILVER STREET
BA14 8AF · Flat
Sept 2025£220,000 - - - 70%
24 USHERS COURT
BA14 8GH · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00056£2,411C70%
ST GEORGES WORKS (FLAT 22) SILVER STREET
BA14 8AF · Flat
Sept 2025£215,000 - - - 70%
ST GEORGES WORKS (FLAT 1) SILVER STREET
BA14 8AF · Flat
Sept 2025£207,000 - - - 70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address