Estimated value
£193,544
Median £3,722/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £193,544Last sold (Jan 2017): £128,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BA14 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SEYMOUR COURT BA14 8LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 88% |
15 TAYLORS VIEW BA14 8TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £224,000 | 55 | £4,073 | C | 88% |
16 WEAVERS DRIVE BA14 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 85% |
30 HERBLEAZE BA14 8AB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £244,500 | 57 | £4,289 | C | 84% |
20 YORK BUILDINGS BA14 8PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 51 | £3,627 | B | 83% |
8 BAYDON CLOSE BA14 0RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | C | 83% |
29 THE SQUARE BA14 6PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | C | 82% |
368 FROME ROAD BA14 0EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | D | 82% |
11 EVERLEIGH CLOSE BA14 0UZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,500 | 45 | £3,722 | C | 82% |