HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

4, THE FIELDS, BA12 6EA

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,650

Median £3,462/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £270,000£420,000
Estimated value: £259,650Last sold (Aug 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA12 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 VICTORIA ROAD
BA12 8HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00078£3,462C86%
4A BEECH AVENUE
BA12 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00081£3,333C86%
2 CASTLE HILL LANE
BA12 6JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911C85%
35 HILLWOOD LANE
BA12 9QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,50085£3,971C83%
110 RUSKIN DRIVE
BA12 8SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£264,00071£3,718C82%
18 FAIRFIELD ROAD
BA12 9DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00085£3,118B82%
17 BEECH GROVE
BA12 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00083£3,072D82%
1 BLENHEIM CLOSE
BA12 8TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00065£4,123D82%
3 BROCKHURST MEWS
BA12 6EX · Detached
Feb 2026£420,00073£5,753D81%
2 CASTLE HILL CRESCENT
BA12 6JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00084£3,393C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address