HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

HELLICARS, WHITEWELL ROAD, BA11 4EW

Detached·237·EPC D
Estimated value
£907,947

Median £3,831/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £1,120,000£1,397,180
Estimated value: £907,947Last sold (Jul 1997): £242,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA11 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HORN STREET
BA11 4NP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,397,180228£6,128E79%
1 ROSSITERS HILL
BA11 4AL · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000153£3,464D78%
CAPE FARM
BA11 2NX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,360,000249£5,462E77%
LAUREL BANK
BA11 2QW · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000187£3,663E76%
1B THE CEDARS
BA11 2FF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000250£5,000B75%
STADDLESTONES, 25 BERKLEY ROAD
BA11 2ED · Detached
Jul 2025£590,000233£2,532C75%
2 HILLIER COTTAGES
BA11 2PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£755,000205£3,683D74%
84 WEYMOUTH ROAD
BA11 1HJ · Detached
Sept 2025£810,000173£4,682D74%
52 ROSSITERS HILL
BA11 4AL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,120,000 - - - 74%
26 WEYMOUTH ROAD
BA11 1HH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,130,000295£3,831D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address