HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

4, GEORGIAN COURT, BA11 4BB

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£488,664

Median £3,702/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£800,333
Estimated value: £488,664Last sold (Jul 2025): £468,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA11 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RED LION GARDENS
BA11 6NA · Detached
Jan 2026£800,333141£5,676C84%
4 MONMOUTH HEIGHTS
BA11 2FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000121£3,512C81%
DELTA HOUSE DELTA CLOSE
BA11 3AH · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000118£3,475C81%
1 ROSSITERS HILL
BA11 4AL · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000153£3,464D81%
67 GREAT WESTERN STREET
BA11 1GA · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000114£3,377C80%
1 HORSE CLOSE
BA11 6SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000130£3,654C80%
34 PRIDDY CLOSE
BA11 2XZ · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000140£4,143C80%
6 DOULTING COURT
BA11 2YQ · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000104£3,702C80%
24 EASTWOOD CLOSE
BA11 4PR · Detached
Oct 2025£427,00098£4,357C80%
LAKE FARM RIDGEWAY LANE
BA11 4NS · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000137£4,015E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address