HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

3, HEATH DRIVE, BA11 2LY

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,388

Median £4,878/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£352,000
Estimated value: £224,388Last sold (Dec 2020): £218,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA11 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HEATH DRIVE
BA11 2LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00048£6,146C97%
11 CHAFFINCH AVENUE
BA11 2US · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00049£4,694C90%
29 SWALLOW DRIVE
BA11 2UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00045£4,333C83%
BAKER STREET COTTAGE BAKER STREET
BA11 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,25045£5,250D83%
28 BLACKBERRY ROAD
BA11 5DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00051£4,804B83%
77 BLACKBERRY ROAD
BA11 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,00051£4,431B82%
39 CHAFFINCH AVENUE
BA11 2US · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00041£4,878C82%
13 CHAPMANS CLOSE
BA11 2SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00038£9,263D81%
125 RODDEN ROAD
BA11 2AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00059£4,746C81%
27 ELM LEIGH
BA11 2TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00053£4,943C80%

Dig deeper into this address