Estimated value
£229,266
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £236,250£352,000
Estimated value: £229,266Last sold (Jun 2023): £260,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BA11 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HEATH DRIVE BA11 2LY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 48 | £6,146 | C | 97% |
11 CHAFFINCH AVENUE BA11 2US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | C | 90% |
27 ELM LEIGH BA11 2TA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £262,000 | 53 | £4,943 | C | 86% |
76 FOREST ROAD BA11 2TQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 54 | £4,352 | D | 84% |
29 SWALLOW DRIVE BA11 2UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 45 | £4,333 | C | 83% |
BAKER STREET COTTAGE BAKER STREET BA11 3BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £236,250 | 45 | £5,250 | D | 83% |
28 BLACKBERRY ROAD BA11 5DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 51 | £4,804 | B | 83% |
77 BLACKBERRY ROAD BA11 5DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 51 | £4,431 | B | 82% |