HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

68, WINDSOR CRESCENT, BA11 2EA

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,662

Median £4,122/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£439,500
Estimated value: £292,662Last sold (Aug 2015): £249,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA11 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 WINDSOR CRESCENT
BA11 2EA · Detached
Jan 2026£439,50074£5,939D90%
16 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
BA11 2AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00074£4,122D89%
4 WHITESTONE ROAD
BA11 2DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,00062£5,113D89%
15 PEDLARS GROVE
BA11 2SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00064£4,609D89%
18 LEWIS CRESCENT
BA11 2LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00066£5,303D87%
20 MULBERRY COURT
BA11 2UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00066£3,636C86%
3 WREN CLOSE
BA11 2UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00070£3,571D85%
46 PARK HILL DRIVE
BA11 2LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00069£3,188D85%
54 FOREST ROAD
BA11 2TQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00064£3,828D84%
47 FOSTER ROAD
BA11 1NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00081£3,519D84%

Dig deeper into this address