HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

34, WINDSOR CRESCENT, BA11 2EA

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,624

Median £3,702/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £370,000£635,000
Estimated value: £414,624Last sold (Aug 2021): £264,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA11 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WOODHAYES ROAD
BA11 2DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,500100£3,475D89%
2 BERKLEY ROAD
BA11 2EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£412,50096£4,297D87%
THE PUMP HOUSE, 2 MARSH ROAD
BA11 6PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,250104£3,224D85%
NIGHTINGALE COTTAGE
BA11 2QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£412,500112£3,683D84%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE (1)
BA11 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000118£5,381D84%
60 PARK HILL DRIVE
BA11 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193D83%
6 LILLY BATCH
BA11 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00086£4,302C82%
69 PARK HILL DRIVE
BA11 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00084£3,274D82%
16 HOLLY COURT
BA11 2SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,00085£3,847D82%
6 DOULTING COURT
BA11 2YQ · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000104£3,702C82%

Dig deeper into this address