HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

3, ENSLEIGH AVENUE, BA1 9DF

Terraced·165·EPC B
Estimated value
£812,295

Median £4,923/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £750,000£1,480,000
Estimated value: £812,295Last sold (Jun 2018): £649,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BA1 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ENSLEIGH AVENUE
BA1 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£832,000169£4,923B85%
14 HOPTON WAY
BA1 9AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£643,500151£4,262B82%
EQUUS HOUSE (FLAT 6) GRANVILLE ROAD
BA1 9BE · Flat
Feb 2026£750,000167£4,491B78%
16 SOUTHBOURNE GARDENS
BA1 6LZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£980,000152£6,447B78%
4 CHARLCOMBE RISE
BA1 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000144£4,514C77%
6 WALCOT PARADE
BA1 5NF · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,100,000188£5,851C77%
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS
BA1 2QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,480,000174£8,506D76%
46 MARSHFIELD WAY
BA1 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£550,000135£4,074C75%
31 TENNYSON ROAD
BA1 3BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000120£5,417C75%
71 EVELEIGH AVENUE
BA1 7DH · Terraced
Jul 2025£690,000162£4,259C75%

Dig deeper into this address