HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

48, MEADOW PARK, BA1 7PY

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,152

Median £4,671/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £572,500£650,000
Estimated value: £523,152Last sold (Aug 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA1 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 MEADOW PARK
BA1 7PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000115£3,913D90%
6 ORIEL GARDENS
BA1 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372D88%
70 LONDON ROAD WEST
BA1 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000109£5,826D88%
42 BOX ROAD
BA1 7QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000128£3,711C87%
5 COALPIT ROAD
BA1 7NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£499,999127£3,937D86%
4 HAVILAND GROVE
BA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622D85%
259 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,00099£6,162C83%
47 FAIRFIELD PARK ROAD
BA1 6JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500114£4,671E83%
4 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,500126£4,544D82%
3 ELM GROVE
BA1 7AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,00094£6,862D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address