HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

5, COURT GARDENS, BA1 7PH

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,008,807

Median £6,189/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£740,000Median £900,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £1,008,807Last sold (Aug 2024): £810,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA1 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 COURT GARDENS
BA1 7PH · Detached
Jun 2025£742,000163£4,552D88%
MONTROSE LODGE WESTON LANE
BA1 4AA · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000145£6,207D85%
6 YOMEDE PARK
BA1 3LS · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000166£4,458D85%
9 WOODLANDS PARK
BA1 7BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000143£6,189C85%
TAMARISK OSTLINGS LANE
BA1 7RW · Detached
Jun 2025£915,000158£5,791D82%
11 CLAREMONT PLACE
BA1 5JE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000160£6,250D82%
6 WESTBROOK PARK
BA1 4DP · Detached
Nov 2025£740,000153£4,837D82%
14 VAN DIEMEN'S LANE
BA1 5TW · Detached
Jan 2026£3,500,000142£24,648E81%
26 BELGRAVE CRESCENT
BA1 5JU · Detached
Sept 2025£990,000151£6,556D80%
87 PENN HILL ROAD
BA1 3RT · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000156£5,449D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address