Estimated value
£1,042,776
Median £6,207/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£740,000Median £915,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £1,042,776Last sold (Jan 2001): £267,500
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BA1 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 COURT GARDENS BA1 7PH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £742,000 | 163 | £4,552 | D | 85% |
36 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BA1 3JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,275,000 | 188 | £6,782 | E | 83% |
MONTROSE LODGE WESTON LANE BA1 4AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 145 | £6,207 | D | 82% |
6 YOMEDE PARK BA1 3LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 166 | £4,458 | D | 82% |
9 WOODLANDS PARK BA1 7BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 143 | £6,189 | C | 82% |
12 WOODLANDS PARK BA1 7BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £925,000 | 138 | £6,703 | E | 82% |
TAMARISK OSTLINGS LANE BA1 7RW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £915,000 | 158 | £5,791 | D | 79% |
11 CLAREMONT PLACE BA1 5JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,000,000 | 160 | £6,250 | D | 79% |