HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

69, NEWBRIDGE HILL, BA1 3PR

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£671,787

Median £4,833/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £650,000£725,000
Estimated value: £671,787Last sold (Mar 2025): £483,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BA1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SOUTH LEA ROAD
BA1 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000136£5,331D87%
46 AUDLEY GROVE
BA1 3BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£638,000132£4,833C87%
8 APSLEY ROAD
BA1 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000129£5,388D86%
4 HAVILAND GROVE
BA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622D85%
4 CHARLCOMBE RISE
BA1 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000144£4,514C83%
9 HOLLAND ROAD
BA1 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000129£5,581D83%
6 ORIEL GARDENS
BA1 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372D83%
14 LYNFIELD PARK
BA1 4ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£642,000153£4,196D83%
4 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,500126£4,544D82%
17 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
BA1 3DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000125£4,800D82%

Dig deeper into this address