Estimated value
£599,200
Median £5,600/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £610,000£755,000
Estimated value: £599,200Last sold (Apr 2006): £195,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA1 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 TENNYSON ROAD BA1 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | C | 89% |
103 PENN HILL ROAD BA1 3RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 99 | £6,566 | C | 87% |
22 AVONDALE ROAD BA1 3EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 110 | £4,545 | D | 86% |
2 ASHLEY TERRACE BA1 3DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | C | 86% |
51 ELMHURST ESTATE BA1 7NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | C | 85% |
259 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BA1 3HJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 99 | £6,162 | C | 85% |
16 HORSTMANN CLOSE BA1 3NX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £755,000 | 122 | £6,189 | C | 85% |
8 LARKHALL TERRACE BA1 6RZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 103 | £5,146 | C | 85% |
25 LARKHALL PLACE BA1 6SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 100 | £5,600 | C | 84% |