Estimated value
£1,140,945
Median £5,851/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £965,000£1,540,000
Estimated value: £1,140,945Last sold (Nov 2018): £710,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA1 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BA1 3LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 185 | £3,514 | E | 83% |
6 WALCOT PARADE BA1 5NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,100,000 | 188 | £5,851 | C | 80% |
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS BA1 2QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,480,000 | 174 | £8,506 | D | 79% |
31 TENNYSON ROAD BA1 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | C | 77% |
128 LONDON ROAD WEST BA1 7DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £965,000 | 194 | £4,974 | E | 77% |
25 FOXCOMBE ROAD BA1 3ED · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £875,000 | 198 | £4,419 | E | 76% |
4 AINSLIES BELVEDERE BA1 5HT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,540,000 | 213 | £7,230 | D | 76% |
103 PENN HILL ROAD BA1 3RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 99 | £6,566 | C | 75% |
6 YOMEDE PARK BA1 3LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 166 | £4,458 | D | 75% |
24 NORTHAMPTON STREET BA1 2SW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,223,000 | 183 | £6,683 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address