HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

7, MILES'S BUILDINGS, BA1 2QS

Terraced·217·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,079,358

Median £4,974/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £965,000£1,540,000
Estimated value: £1,079,358Last sold (Aug 2017): £995,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA1 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000185£3,514E84%
6 MILES'S BUILDINGS
BA1 2QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,480,000174£8,506D84%
128 LONDON ROAD WEST
BA1 7DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£965,000194£4,974E83%
14 BEAUFORT WEST
BA1 6QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000206£6,553E81%
18 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000130£4,692E78%
25 FOXCOMBE ROAD
BA1 3ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£875,000198£4,419E77%
4 AINSLIES BELVEDERE
BA1 5HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,540,000213£7,230D76%
32 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NB · Terraced
May 2025£775,000160£4,844E76%
12 PENN LEA ROAD
BA1 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000218£5,734E75%
8 LANSDOWN ROAD
BA1 5EE · Terraced
Jun 2025£850,000193£4,404D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address