HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

4, CRESCENT GARDENS, BA1 2NA

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£671,706

Median £5,331/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£532,500Median £650,000£785,000
Estimated value: £671,706Last sold (Nov 2025): £572,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BA1 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CRESCENT GARDENS
BA1 2NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000130£4,692E88%
15 THE LINLEYS
BA1 2XE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000141£4,894D86%
4 HAVILAND GROVE
BA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622D85%
4 CHARLCOMBE RISE
BA1 6LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000144£4,514C83%
9 HOLLAND ROAD
BA1 6QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£720,000129£5,581D83%
47 FAIRFIELD PARK ROAD
BA1 6JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500114£4,671E83%
6 ORIEL GARDENS
BA1 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372D83%
70 LONDON ROAD WEST
BA1 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000109£5,826D83%
10 SOUTH LEA ROAD
BA1 3RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,000136£5,331D82%
8 CRANWELLS PARK
BA1 2YD · Semi-detached
May 2025£785,000143£5,490D82%

Dig deeper into this address