Estimated value
£440,655
Median £3,039/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £421,000£455,000
Estimated value: £440,655Last sold (Jun 2023): £430,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B98 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 HOLLOWFIELDS CLOSE B98 7NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 142 | £2,965 | D | 85% |
18 RUNCORN CLOSE B98 7PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,000 | 127 | £3,283 | D | 84% |
43 CHERINGTON CLOSE B98 0BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £356,000 | 128 | £2,781 | C | 82% |
16 GRAFTON CLOSE B98 7TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £351,250 | 127 | £2,766 | C | 81% |
55 CHARLECOTE CLOSE B98 0TQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 142 | £2,711 | D | 81% |
31 FERNWOOD CLOSE B98 7TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 134 | £3,172 | C | 81% |
19 ETTINGLEY CLOSE B98 7UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 167 | £2,587 | D | 79% |
48 TERRYS CLOSE B98 8EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | D | 79% |
8 EDGEFIELD CLOSE B98 7WB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 143 | £3,182 | B | 78% |