Estimated value
£254,020
Median £1,954/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£420,500
Estimated value: £254,020Last sold (Jul 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B98 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 STUDLEY ROAD B98 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,500 | 124 | £3,391 | C | 84% |
4 NETHERFIELD B98 7RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 136 | £1,507 | C | 84% |
132 ASTLEY CLOSE B98 7TZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 111 | £1,802 | D | 83% |
126 HIGH TREES CLOSE B98 7XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £219,500 | 97 | £2,263 | C | 82% |
89 PROSPECT ROAD NORTH B98 8NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 111 | £1,441 | D | 82% |
18 GREENFIELDS B98 7EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 103 | £2,476 | D | 79% |
5 GRANHILL CLOSE B98 7PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | C | 79% |
10 OLD CREST AVENUE B98 7EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 103 | £1,990 | C | 78% |
36 BELBROUGHTON CLOSE B98 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 78% |