HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

58, HARRIS CLOSE, B98 7PP

Semi-detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£347,760

Median £2,898/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,900Median £310,000£428,000
Estimated value: £347,760Last sold (Mar 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B98 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000102£3,039C92%
39 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,500103£2,888C90%
4 WIREHILL DRIVE
B98 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,900118£1,974C84%
14 KINGSTONE PLACE
B98 7GG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857B84%
8 RED HILL
B98 7JE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,150108£2,733B83%
96 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000119£3,067C83%
59 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Detached
Aug 2025£428,000135£3,170C82%
14 CORNWELL CLOSE
B98 7TG · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000115£3,348C81%
16 GRAFTON CLOSE
B98 7TR · Detached
Jan 2026£351,250127£2,766C80%
55 PITCHCOMBE CLOSE
B98 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00088£2,898C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address