HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

3, HARPORT ROAD, B98 7PG

Detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,200

Median £4,204/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £206,000£320,000
Estimated value: £210,200Last sold (Jul 1997): £34,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near B98 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BENGROVE CLOSE
B98 7SX · Detached
Dec 2025£175,00053£3,302D85%
63 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YY · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00056£5,714D83%
16 MITCHELDEAN CLOSE
B98 7XS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00049£4,204C82%
16 MITCHELDEAN CLOSE
B98 7XS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00049£4,204C82%
4 OAKHAM CLOSE
B98 7YG · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00065£4,538C82%
39 BRITANNIA CLOSE
B98 7BN · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00050£2,900C78%
58 PERRYFIELDS CLOSE
B98 7YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,00055£3,600C77%
87 DONNINGTON CLOSE
B98 8QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00053£3,962C77%
BEECH HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 2) ALDER CARR CLOSE
B98 7PF · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00055£2,091C76%
13 PAXFORD CLOSE
B98 8RH · Detached
Aug 2025£245,00051£4,804D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address