HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

4, WIREHILL DRIVE, B98 7JS

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,906

Median £3,067/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £351,250£425,000
Estimated value: £361,906Last sold (Nov 2025): £232,900

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B98 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000102£3,039C89%
39 HARRIS CLOSE
B98 7PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,500103£2,888C87%
96 MERCOT CLOSE
B98 7YY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000119£3,067C86%
14 CORNWELL CLOSE
B98 7TG · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000115£3,348C84%
16 GRAFTON CLOSE
B98 7TR · Detached
Jan 2026£351,250127£2,766C83%
8 WIREHILL DRIVE
B98 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00083£3,361D83%
55 PITCHCOMBE CLOSE
B98 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00088£2,898C83%
31 FERNWOOD CLOSE
B98 7TN · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000134£3,172C83%
75 HOVETON CLOSE
B98 7HW · Detached
Dec 2025£381,000112£3,402C82%
11 CORNWELL CLOSE
B98 7TG · Detached
Dec 2025£225,000123£1,829C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address