HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

19, BLAKEMERE CLOSE, B98 0LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC A
Estimated value
£257,652

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£314,000
Estimated value: £257,652Last sold (Mar 2015): £155,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B98 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MEREVALE CLOSE
B98 0HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£224,00065£3,446C85%
13 IVYLEAF CLOSE
B98 7UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00058£4,310B83%
74 WHETSTONE STREET
B98 7WA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£314,00077£4,078B82%
49 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00064£4,141C82%
4 GRANBY CLOSE
B98 0PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00077£3,117C82%
58 FOXCOTE CLOSE
B98 0PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662C82%
178 IBSTOCK CLOSE
B98 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400D81%
12 KINGHAM CLOSE
B98 0SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00071£3,944B81%
5 FLAXLEY CLOSE
B98 0QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£288,00076£3,789C81%
1 PEMBRIDGE CLOSE
B98 0JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00070£3,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address