Estimated value
£359,700
Median £3,270/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £359,700Last sold (Nov 2018): £285,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B98 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ALVESTON CLOSE B98 0TF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 100 | £3,270 | D | 88% |
32 JACKFIELD CLOSE B98 0BF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | C | 88% |
19A PETTON CLOSE B98 0PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 88% |
71 CHARLECOTE CLOSE B98 0TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | C | 87% |
5 BERRINGTON CLOSE B98 0TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 99 | £3,182 | D | 86% |
48 TERRYS CLOSE B98 8EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | D | 85% |
2 OFFWELL CLOSE B98 0FJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 107 | £3,832 | D | 83% |
93 ARROW ROAD NORTH B98 8NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | D | 83% |
THE FORGE HOLT HILL B98 9AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 83% |