HouseValuation
Home·B98·Valuation

40, CHERINGTON CLOSE, B98 0BB

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,730

Median £3,270/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £323,730Last sold (Mar 2003): £147,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B98 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ALVESTON CLOSE
B98 0TF · Detached
Dec 2025£327,000100£3,270D88%
19A PETTON CLOSE
B98 0PA · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000110£3,409C88%
43 CHERINGTON CLOSE
B98 0BB · Detached
Feb 2026£356,000128£2,781C87%
71 CHARLECOTE CLOSE
B98 0TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421C87%
5 BERRINGTON CLOSE
B98 0TE · Detached
Oct 2025£315,00099£3,182D86%
60 CHESWICK CLOSE
B98 0QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D85%
48 TERRYS CLOSE
B98 8EU · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D85%
2 OFFWELL CLOSE
B98 0FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000107£3,832D83%
THE FORGE HOLT HILL
B98 9AT · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00094£3,511D83%
4 ST STEPHENS GARDENS
B98 8HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000113£3,230D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address