HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

4, GISBURN CLOSE, B97 6TH

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,440

Median £3,860/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,050Median £242,000£270,100
Estimated value: £208,440Last sold (Jun 2006): £141,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B97 6TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GISBURN CLOSE
B97 6TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00055£4,418D92%
7 AMBERGATE CLOSE
B97 6SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00055£3,673D90%
9 FECKENHAM ROAD
B97 5AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704D86%
87 MALVERN ROAD
B97 5DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10056£4,823D85%
9 AMBERGATE CLOSE
B97 6SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00059£3,644C85%
12 FARTHING LANE
B97 6TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00056£4,375C85%
44 FIR TREE CLOSE
B97 6JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£186,05059£3,153C83%
40 SHEEPCROFT CLOSE
B97 5RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00059£3,814D83%
18 WHEATCROFT CLOSE
B97 6UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50068£3,860D82%
16A LILY GREEN LANE
B97 6TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00054£4,481C82%

Dig deeper into this address