HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

175, FOXLYDIATE CRESCENT, B97 6NS

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£309,981

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£315,000
Estimated value: £309,981Last sold (Apr 2023): £211,199

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B97 6NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 INGRAM CLOSE
B97 6BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00084£3,690B91%
52 HAWLING STREET
B97 6BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00084£2,857B90%
67 APPLETREE LANE
B97 6TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00088£3,466C88%
44 THE PARK
B97 6QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00095£3,000C87%
47 ASH TREE ROAD
B97 6JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00074£2,905C87%
7 ODELL STREET
B97 6RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,50079£3,576B86%
6 LINTHURST CRESCENT
B97 6SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00079£3,671B86%
1 FAIRWEATHER CLOSE
B97 6LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00080£3,563B85%
82 MASON ROAD
B97 5DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00087£3,621B85%
6 FAIRWEATHER CLOSE
B97 6LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00092£3,098C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address