Estimated value
£393,484
Median £4,186/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £395,000£465,000
Estimated value: £393,484Last sold (May 2010): £210,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near B97 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 LONGFELLOW CLOSE B97 5HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 99 | £3,707 | D | 89% |
61 SPRING VALE ROAD B97 5RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 88% |
26 DAMSON CLOSE B97 5WA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 88% |
51 THE MEADWAY B97 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
26 CHURCH DOWN CLOSE B97 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 98 | £4,031 | D | 86% |
30 OSWESTRY CLOSE B97 5QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,200 | 98 | £4,186 | D | 86% |
32 DAGTAIL LANE B97 5QT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 100 | £4,650 | D | 86% |
105 BROMFIELD ROAD B97 4PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 85% |
9 CRANHAM CLOSE B97 5AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £406,000 | 93 | £4,366 | D | 85% |