HouseValuation
Home·B97·Valuation

5, CHURCH DOWN CLOSE, B97 5ND

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,088

Median £4,186/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £452,088Last sold (Nov 2017): £305,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B97 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CHURCH DOWN CLOSE
B97 5ND · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00098£4,031D92%
10 GLENFIELD CLOSE
B97 5FA · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000109£4,358D89%
69 LONGFELLOW CLOSE
B97 5HN · Detached
Jan 2026£367,00099£3,707D89%
26 DAMSON CLOSE
B97 5WA · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000100£4,300D88%
13 NEIGHBROOK CLOSE
B97 5YA · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000122£3,566C87%
51 THE MEADWAY
B97 5AB · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000104£3,750C87%
30 OSWESTRY CLOSE
B97 5QE · Detached
Oct 2025£410,20098£4,186D86%
32 DAGTAIL LANE
B97 5QT · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000100£4,650D86%
2 SCOTT ROAD
B97 5BW · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000115£4,087D85%
9 CRANHAM CLOSE
B97 5AY · Detached
Sept 2025£406,00093£4,366D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address