Estimated value
£463,565
Median £4,031/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,000Median £425,000£475,000
Estimated value: £463,565Last sold (Sept 2021): £401,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B97 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CHURCH DOWN CLOSE B97 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 98 | £4,031 | D | 92% |
10 GLENFIELD CLOSE B97 5FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 109 | £4,358 | D | 89% |
69 LONGFELLOW CLOSE B97 5HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 99 | £3,707 | D | 89% |
26 DAMSON CLOSE B97 5WA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 88% |
15 DAMSON CLOSE B97 5WA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 87% |
13 NEIGHBROOK CLOSE B97 5YA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 122 | £3,566 | C | 87% |
51 THE MEADWAY B97 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
1 CHESTERTON CLOSE B97 5XS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | C | 86% |
30 OSWESTRY CLOSE B97 5QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,200 | 98 | £4,186 | D | 86% |